Resources:S^2 Works Table of Contents: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Disc 1: add FGC links) |
(add Disc 2) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
==Disc 2== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! T.N. | |||
! Menu Designation | |||
! Title or Menu Description | |||
! Release | |||
! Usage | |||
! Time | |||
|- | |||
|1. || B-5 || {Requiem and sorrow} || - || 22 || (3:08) | |||
|- | |||
|2. || B-6 || {Anxiety} || - || - || (1:57) | |||
|- | |||
|3. || B-7 || [When I Find Peace of Mind] || TV-II || 07, 11 || (3:35) | |||
|- | |||
|4. || B-8 || {Determination and anger} || - || - || (2:33) | |||
|- | |||
|5. || B-9 || [INFANTILE DEPENDENCE, ADULT DEPENDENCY] || TV-III || 20, 25, REBIRTH || (3:02) | |||
|- | |||
|6. || B-9 no rhythm || - || - || - || (3:02) | |||
|- | |||
|7. || B-10 || {Menace and surprise} || - || - || (2:13) | |||
|- | |||
|8. || B-10 no guitar || - || - || - || (2:13) | |||
|- | |||
|9. || B-12 || [Both of You, Dance Like You Want to Win!] || TV-II || 09 || (1:52) | |||
|- | |||
|10. || B-13 || {Pressure and the onset of nervousness} || - || - || (1:42) | |||
|- | |||
|11. || B-14 || [The Day Tokyo-3 Stood Still] || TV-II || 11, 13, 16, 20, 22 || (1:42) | |||
|- | |||
|12. || B-15 || {Release and catharsis} || - || - || (2:16) | |||
|- | |||
|13. || B-16 || [MISATO] || TV-I || 12, 16, 26 || (1:34) | |||
|- | |||
|14. || B-16 rhythm only || - || - || 01, 05, 07 || (1:33) | |||
|- | |||
|15. || B-17 || [ASUKA STRIKES!] || TV-I || 08, 26, DEATH(TRUE)² || (2:23) | |||
|- | |||
|16. || B-17 rhythm only || - || - || 01, 08, 09, DEATH(TRUE)² || (2:23) | |||
|- | |||
|17. || B-18 || {Peace and hope} || - || - || (2:12) | |||
|- | |||
|18. || B-18 flute only || - || - || - || (2:12) | |||
|- | |||
|19. || B-18 slow tempo || - || - || - || (2:25) | |||
|- | |||
|20. || B-18 slow tempo, flute only || - || - || - || (2:26) | |||
|- | |||
|21. || B-19 || {Friendship} || - || - || (1:34) | |||
|- | |||
|22. || B-20 || [Rei II] || TV-I || 06 || (2:57) | |||
|- | |||
|23. || C-1 || {Invigorating morning} || - || - || (2:47) | |||
|- | |||
|24. || C-1 no Latin percussion || - || - || - || (2:47) | |||
|- | |||
|25. || C-2 || [BAREFOOT IN THE PARK] || TV-I || 01, 15 || (2:37) | |||
|- | |||
|26. || C-3 || {Carefree; the heartwarming everyday} || - || - || (2:15) | |||
|- | |||
|27. || C-4 || [Waking up in the morning] || TV-II || 03, 10, 17, 22 || (1:31) | |||
|- | |||
|28. || C-5 || [RITSUKO] || TV-I || 09, 15, 22, DEATH(TRUE)² || (3:04) | |||
|- | |||
|29. || C-6 || [A Crystalline Night Sky] || TV-II || 06 || (2:22) | |||
|- | |||
|30. || C-7 || [TOKYO-3] || TV-I || 01, 02, DEATH(TRUE)² || (2:25) | |||
|- | |||
|31. || D-1 || {Guns and violence} || - || - || (0:30) | |||
|- | |||
|32. || D-2 || {Shock (with seriousness)} || - || - || (0:24) | |||
|- | |||
|33. || D-3 || [Yasashisa no dairi (Representation of Tenderness)] || DEATH || DEATH(TRUE)² || (0:26) | |||
|- | |||
|34. || D-4 || {Transition to an everyday scene} || - || - || (0:25) | |||
|- | |||
|35. || D-5 || {Transition to a comical scene} || - || - || (0:22) | |||
|- | |||
|36. || D-6 || {Tranquil} || - || - || (0:28) | |||
|- | |||
|37. || D-7 || {Beautiful} || - || 17 || (0:41) | |||
|- | |||
|38. || D-8 || {Romance} || - || - || (0:34) | |||
|- | |||
|39. || D-8 piano || - || - || - || (0:27) | |||
|- | |||
|40. || D-9 || {Plaintive} || - || - || (0:38) | |||
|- | |||
|41. || D-10 || {Nothingness} || - || - || (0:46) | |||
|- | |||
|42. || D-11 || {Terror} || - || - || (0:33) | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! TOTAL TIME | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! (76:56) | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Resources]] | [[Category:Resources]] | ||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] |
Revision as of 15:47, 14 February 2011
Disc 1
T.N. | Menu Designation | Title or Menu Description | Release | Usage | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | A-1 | [Rei I] | TV-I | 01, 11, 14, 25 | (3:00) |
2. | A-2 | [BACKGROUND MUSIC] | TV-II | 02 | (1:57) |
3. | A-3 | [NERV] | TV-I | 07 | (1:59) |
4. | A-3 no harp | - | - | 11 | (1:58) |
5. | A-3 rhythm only | - | - | 09, 11 | (1:57) |
6. | A-4 | [BORDERLINE CASE] | TV-II | 14, 16, 20, 25, 26 | (2:21) |
7. | A-4 synth voice only | [Do you love me?] | TV-III | 20, 25 | (2:21) |
8. | A-5 | {Human Instrumentality Project: The project's inception} | - | - | (2:16) |
9. | A-6 | [I. SHINJI] | TV-I | 01 | (2:02) |
10. | A-7 | [ANGEL ATTACK II] | TV-II | 09 | (2:00) |
11. | A-7 rhythm & synth | - | - | - | (2:00) |
12. | A-7 synth only | - | - | - | (2:00) |
13. | A-7 bridge | - | - | - | (0:47) |
14. | A-8 | {Angel's appearance B} | - | - | (3:29) |
15. | A-9 | [ANGEL ATTACK III] | TV-II | 11 | (2:26) |
16. | A-9 synth voice only | - | - | - | (2:24) |
17. | A-10 | [MOTHER IS THE FIRST OTHER] | TV-III | 16, 20, 26 | (2:26) |
18. | A-10 synth voice only | [Splitting of the Breast] | TV-III | 26 | (2:16) |
19. | A-11 | [DEPRESSION] | TV-III | 25 | (2:36) |
20. | A-11 synth voice only | - | - | - | (1:23) |
21. | A-12 | [INTROJECTION] | TV-III | 25, 26 | (2:27) |
22. | A-13 | [SEPARATION ANXIETY] | TV-III | 16, 20, 25, 26 | (2:28) |
23. | A-13 rhythm only | - | - | 25 | (2:28) |
24. | B-1 | [Hedghog's Dilemma] | TV-I | 03, 05, 06, 12, 18, 20, 26 | (2:48) |
25. | B-2 | [IN THE DEPTHS OF HUMAN HEARTS] | TV-III | 21 | (2:24) |
26. | B-3 | [BACKGROUND MUSIC III] | TV-III | 15, 18, 23, DEATH(TRUE)² | (2:34) |
27. | B-4 | [FLY ME TO THE MOON] | TV-I | 02, 17 | (2:59) |
28. | B-4 strings & piano | [Those women longed for the touch of others' lips, and thus invited their kisses] | TV-III | 15 | (2:21) |
29. | B-4 strings | - | - | - | (1:23) |
30. | B-4 piano | - | - | - | (1:11) |
31. | B-4 guitar & piano | - | - | - | (1:12) |
32. | B-4 guitar & strings, desolate | [THE SORROW OF LOSING THE OBJECT OF ONE'S DEPENDENCE II] | DEATH | DEATH(TRUE)² | (1:34) |
33. | B-4 piano, desolate | [THE SORROW OF LOSING THE OBJECT OF ONE'S DEPENDENCE] | TV-III | 20 | (1:31) |
TOTAL TIME | (71:58) |
Disc 2
T.N. | Menu Designation | Title or Menu Description | Release | Usage | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | B-5 | {Requiem and sorrow} | - | 22 | (3:08) |
2. | B-6 | {Anxiety} | - | - | (1:57) |
3. | B-7 | [When I Find Peace of Mind] | TV-II | 07, 11 | (3:35) |
4. | B-8 | {Determination and anger} | - | - | (2:33) |
5. | B-9 | [INFANTILE DEPENDENCE, ADULT DEPENDENCY] | TV-III | 20, 25, REBIRTH | (3:02) |
6. | B-9 no rhythm | - | - | - | (3:02) |
7. | B-10 | {Menace and surprise} | - | - | (2:13) |
8. | B-10 no guitar | - | - | - | (2:13) |
9. | B-12 | [Both of You, Dance Like You Want to Win!] | TV-II | 09 | (1:52) |
10. | B-13 | {Pressure and the onset of nervousness} | - | - | (1:42) |
11. | B-14 | [The Day Tokyo-3 Stood Still] | TV-II | 11, 13, 16, 20, 22 | (1:42) |
12. | B-15 | {Release and catharsis} | - | - | (2:16) |
13. | B-16 | [MISATO] | TV-I | 12, 16, 26 | (1:34) |
14. | B-16 rhythm only | - | - | 01, 05, 07 | (1:33) |
15. | B-17 | [ASUKA STRIKES!] | TV-I | 08, 26, DEATH(TRUE)² | (2:23) |
16. | B-17 rhythm only | - | - | 01, 08, 09, DEATH(TRUE)² | (2:23) |
17. | B-18 | {Peace and hope} | - | - | (2:12) |
18. | B-18 flute only | - | - | - | (2:12) |
19. | B-18 slow tempo | - | - | - | (2:25) |
20. | B-18 slow tempo, flute only | - | - | - | (2:26) |
21. | B-19 | {Friendship} | - | - | (1:34) |
22. | B-20 | [Rei II] | TV-I | 06 | (2:57) |
23. | C-1 | {Invigorating morning} | - | - | (2:47) |
24. | C-1 no Latin percussion | - | - | - | (2:47) |
25. | C-2 | [BAREFOOT IN THE PARK] | TV-I | 01, 15 | (2:37) |
26. | C-3 | {Carefree; the heartwarming everyday} | - | - | (2:15) |
27. | C-4 | [Waking up in the morning] | TV-II | 03, 10, 17, 22 | (1:31) |
28. | C-5 | [RITSUKO] | TV-I | 09, 15, 22, DEATH(TRUE)² | (3:04) |
29. | C-6 | [A Crystalline Night Sky] | TV-II | 06 | (2:22) |
30. | C-7 | [TOKYO-3] | TV-I | 01, 02, DEATH(TRUE)² | (2:25) |
31. | D-1 | {Guns and violence} | - | - | (0:30) |
32. | D-2 | {Shock (with seriousness)} | - | - | (0:24) |
33. | D-3 | [Yasashisa no dairi (Representation of Tenderness)] | DEATH | DEATH(TRUE)² | (0:26) |
34. | D-4 | {Transition to an everyday scene} | - | - | (0:25) |
35. | D-5 | {Transition to a comical scene} | - | - | (0:22) |
36. | D-6 | {Tranquil} | - | - | (0:28) |
37. | D-7 | {Beautiful} | - | 17 | (0:41) |
38. | D-8 | {Romance} | - | - | (0:34) |
39. | D-8 piano | - | - | - | (0:27) |
40. | D-9 | {Plaintive} | - | - | (0:38) |
41. | D-10 | {Nothingness} | - | - | (0:46) |
42. | D-11 | {Terror} | - | - | (0:33) |
TOTAL TIME | (76:56) |