Evangelion 1.11 Script (Translation): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(-> Placeholders category) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! translation | ! translation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|☆ | |||
|スタジオカラ一第一回作品 | |||
| | | | ||
|Studio khara's First Production | |||
|- | |||
|☆ | |||
|ヱヴァンゲリヲン新劇場版:序 | |||
| | |||
|Evangelion New Theatrical Edition: Prelude | |||
|- | |||
|C-0001B | |||
|Red waves hitting the coast. | |||
|(Sound effects) The sound of waves. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C-0002 | |||
|Military tanks neatly lined up. | |||
|(Sound effects) The sound of waves. The voices of cicadas. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C-0003 | |||
|The gun barrels of the military tanks pointed at the red sea. | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|C-0004 | |||
|The gun barrels of the tanks face the horizon. Suddenly, a rising waterspout (the Angel). A sea bird takes flight. | |||
|(Sound effects) The same sea bird's cry. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C-0005 | |||
|Electric trains stuck in the ground. | |||
|(Sound effects) (Off) Waves and cicadas. (Sound effects) (Off) The sound of sirens throughout the trenches. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Resources (Placeholders)]] | |||
[[Category:Resources]] |
Latest revision as of 08:59, 18 July 2019
This is the translated script from the Japanese DVD/BD release of Evangelion 1.11.
cut | notes | dialogue | translation |
---|---|---|---|
☆ | スタジオカラ一第一回作品 | Studio khara's First Production | |
☆ | ヱヴァンゲリヲン新劇場版:序 | Evangelion New Theatrical Edition: Prelude | |
C-0001B | Red waves hitting the coast. | (Sound effects) The sound of waves. | |
C-0002 | Military tanks neatly lined up. | (Sound effects) The sound of waves. The voices of cicadas. | |
C-0003 | The gun barrels of the military tanks pointed at the red sea. | ||
C-0004 | The gun barrels of the tanks face the horizon. Suddenly, a rising waterspout (the Angel). A sea bird takes flight. | (Sound effects) The same sea bird's cry. | |
C-0005 | Electric trains stuck in the ground. | (Sound effects) (Off) Waves and cicadas. (Sound effects) (Off) The sound of sirens throughout the trenches. |